RAM ProMaster vs RAM ProMaster City
Overview | |
Years produced2014-Present | Years produced2015-2022 |
MSRP$47,195 | MSRP$37,400 |
Listings900 | Listings149 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Seating Capacity3 | Seating Capacity |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.6L 276 hp V6 | Engine Name |
Torque250 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower276 hp @ 6400 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity3 | Seating Capacity |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space259.0 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight4470 lbs | Curb Weight |
Height91.7 in | Height76.7 in |
Length195.4 in | Length210.0 in |
Width80.3 in | Width89.3 in |
Wheelbase118.0 in | Wheelbase129.0 in |
Maximum Payload4080 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors3 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity7130 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2014-Present | 2015-2022 |
MSRP | $47,195 | $37,400 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Seating Capacity | 3 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.6L 276 hp V6 | |
Torque | 250 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm | |
Horsepower | 276 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 3 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 259.0 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 4470 lbs | |
Height | 91.7 in | 76.7 in |
Length | 195.4 in | 210.0 in |
Width | 80.3 in | 89.3 in |
Wheelbase | 118.0 in | 129.0 in |
Maximum Payload | 4080 lbs | |
Number of doors | 3 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 7130 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
RAM 3500 vs RAM ProMasterNissan NV200 vs RAM ProMaster CityRAM 2500 vs RAM ProMasterChevrolet Express Cargo vs RAM ProMasterFord Transit Cargo vs RAM ProMasterMercedes-Benz Sprinter Cargo vs RAM ProMasterMercedes-Benz Sprinter vs RAM ProMasterFord Transit Connect vs RAM ProMasterRAM 2500 vs RAM ProMaster City








































