Nissan NV200 vs RAM ProMaster City
Overview | |
Years produced2013-2021 | Years produced2015-2022 |
MSRP$23,630 | MSRP$37,400 |
Listings89 | Listings150 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 131 hp I4 | Engine |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity |
Horsepower131 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City24 | MPG City |
MPG Highway26 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 131 hp I4 | Engine Name |
Torque139 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower131 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City24 | MPG City |
MPG Highway26 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space122.7 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight3274 lbs | Curb Weight |
Height73.7 in | Height76.7 in |
Length186.3 in | Length210.0 in |
Width68.1 in | Width89.3 in |
Wheelbase115.2 in | Wheelbase129.0 in |
Maximum Payload1480 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2013-2021 | 2015-2022 |
MSRP | $23,630 | $37,400 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 131 hp I4 | |
Drivetrain | FWD | |
Seating Capacity | 2 | |
Horsepower | 131 hp @ 5200 rpm | |
MPG City | 24 | |
MPG Highway | 26 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 131 hp I4 | |
Torque | 139 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm | |
Horsepower | 131 hp @ 5200 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 24 | |
MPG Highway | 26 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 2 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 122.7 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 3274 lbs | |
Height | 73.7 in | 76.7 in |
Length | 186.3 in | 210.0 in |
Width | 68.1 in | 89.3 in |
Wheelbase | 115.2 in | 129.0 in |
Maximum Payload | 1480 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.






































